venue burgee

2018 GHYC Dragon Evening League
6th June - 29th Aug -- 26 Races Scheduled

Glandore Harbour Yacht Club (GHYC)

event burgee
Return to GHYC Racing Results page

Results are provisional as of 11:06 on August 9, 2018

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating June - 6th - 1 June - 20th -1 June - 20th -2 June 27th - 1 June 27th - 2 July 4th - 1 July 4th - 2 July 11th - 1 July 11th - 2 July 18th - 1 July 18th - 2 July 25th - 1 July 25th - 2 Aug 8th - 1 Aug 8th - 2 Total Nett
1st Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   1 2 (6 RET) 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 68 14
2nd Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 3 4 3 1 2 1 1 66 21
3rd Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   3 (4) 4 (8 DNF) 2 3 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3.7 OAOC 3.7 OAOC 4 (7 RET) 2 2 72.4 29.4
4th Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   (12 DNC) 1 1 (8 DNF) 7 5 (8) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 1 5 3 5 6 89 37
5th Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   4 5 3 (8 DNF) 4 (7) (7) (6 RET) (6 RET) 4.8 OAOC 4.8 OAOC 3 1 4 4 71.6 37.6
6th Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 8 DNF 3 4 1 3 4 2 4 6 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 99 39
7th Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   7 RET 3 2 3 6 (8 OCS) 6 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 6 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 6 5 105 49
8th Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   5 7 RET (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 3 137 77
9th Dragon Moonshine 702 J Frame 1.0   2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 OAOC 2 OAOC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 150 90
10th Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 6 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 7 RET 12 DNC 12 DNC 152 92
11th Dragon Larus 131 M McKenna 1.0   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 162 102

Dragon HC Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating June - 6th - 1 June - 20th -1 June - 20th -2 June 27th - 1 June 27th - 2 July 4th - 1 July 4th - 2 July 11th - 1 July 11th - 2 July 18th - 1 July 18th - 2 July 25th - 1 July 25th - 2 Aug 8th - 1 Aug 8th - 2 Total Nett
1st Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.910 0.932 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 (5) 1 (3) 2 3 3 2 1 2 1 1.5 62.5 18.5
2nd Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.910 0.949 1 4 (6 RET) 1 2 2 4 1 1 2 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 75 21
3rd Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.910 0.930 3 3 (4) (8 DNF) 1 3 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3.6 OAOC 3.6 OAOC 4 (7 RET) 2 3 71.2 28.2
4th Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.910 0.898 4 5 3 (8 DNF) 4 (6) (7) (6 RET) (6 RET) 4.6 OAOC 4.6 OAOC 2 1 4 4 69.2 36.2
5th Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.910 0.909 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 8 DNF 3 4 1 3 4 1 4 5 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 97 37
6th Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.910 0.909 (12 DNC) 1 1 (8 DNF) 7 5 (8) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 1 6 3 5 6 91 39
7th Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.910 0.889 7 RET 2 2 3 6 (8 OCS) 6 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 6 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 6 5 104 48
8th Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.910 0.901 5 7 RET (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 1.5 135.5 75.5
9th Dragon HC Moonshine 702 J Frame 0.910 0.915 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 OAOC 2 OAOC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 150 90
10th Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.910 0.906 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 7 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 7 RET 12 DNC 12 DNC 154 94
11th Dragon HC Larus 131 M McKenna 0.910 0.897 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 162 102

* 6th June Only 1 Race as poor wind conditions
* June 13th Extreme high wind conditions prohibited racing
* August 1st No Racing poor weather

June - 6th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 18:35, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 31, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   19:52:31 1:17:31 1:17:31 1
2 Dragon Moonshine 702 J Frame 1.0   19:59:32 1:24:32 1:24:32 2
3 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   20:04:22 1:29:22 1:29:22 3
4 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   20:14:07 1:39:07 1:39:07 4
5 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   20:15:08 1:40:08 1:40:08 5
6 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0     RET   7

June - 20th -1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 1st Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42, Course: 31, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   19:46:41 1:04:41 1:04:41 1
2 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   19:47:07 1:05:07 1:05:07 2
3 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   19:47:44 1:05:44 1:05:44 3
4 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   19:48:17 1:06:17 1:06:17 4
5 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   19:49:49 1:07:49 1:07:49 5
6 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0     RET   7

June - 20th -2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:57:30, Course: 12, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   20:16:26 0:18:56 0:18:56 1
2 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   20:16:34 0:19:04 0:19:04 2
3 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   20:17:53 0:20:23 0:20:23 3
4 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   20:18:29 0:20:59 0:20:59 4
5 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0     RET   6

June 27th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 4 X 2, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   19:09:27 0:34:27 0:34:27 1
2 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   19:11:24 0:36:24 0:36:24 2
3 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   19:14:14 0:39:14 0:39:14 3
4 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0     DNF   8
4 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0     DNF   8
4 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0     DNF   8
4 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0     DNF   8

June 27th - 2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:26, Course: 4 X 2, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   20:08:15 0:42:15 0:42:15 1
2 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   20:08:53 0:42:53 0:42:53 2
3 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   20:09:06 0:43:06 0:43:06 3
4 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   20:11:45 0:45:45 0:45:45 4
5 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   20:12:04 0:46:04 0:46:04 5
6 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   20:14:16 0:48:16 0:48:16 6
7 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   20:15:17 0:49:17 0:49:17 7

July 4th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 6th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 17, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   19:18:05 0:43:05 0:43:05 1
2 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   19:19:13 0:44:13 0:44:13 2
3 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   19:20:13 0:45:13 0:45:13 3
4 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   19:21:21 0:46:21 0:46:21 4
5 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   19:21:23 0:46:23 0:46:23 5
6 Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0   19:22:43 0:47:43 0:47:43 6
7 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   19:23:01 0:48:01 0:48:01 7
8 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0     OCS   8

July 4th - 2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 7th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:31, Course: 12, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   19:58:43 0:27:43 0:27:43 1
2 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   19:59:32 0:28:32 0:28:32 2
3 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   20:00:01 0:29:01 0:29:01 3
4 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   20:00:37 0:29:37 0:29:37 4
5 Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0   20:01:34 0:30:34 0:30:34 5
6 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   20:01:46 0:30:46 0:30:46 6
7 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   20:02:30 0:31:30 0:31:30 7
8 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   20:02:55 0:31:55 0:31:55 8

July 11th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 8th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37, Course: 1 X 2, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   19:14:01 0:37:01 0:37:01 1
2 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   19:18:55 0:41:55 0:41:55 2
3 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   19:20:22 0:43:22 0:43:22 3
4 Dragon Larus 131 M McKenna 1.0   19:21:24 0:44:24 0:44:24 4
5 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   19:14:27 RET   6

July 11th - 2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 9th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36, Course: 31, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   19:53:21 0:17:21 0:17:21 1
2 Dragon Larus 131 M McKenna 1.0   19:55:18 0:19:18 0:19:18 2
3 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   19:55:57 0:19:57 0:19:57 3
4 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   19:56:11 0:20:11 0:20:11 4
5 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   19:54:12 RET   6

July 18th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 10th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 1 X 2, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   19:06:39 0:31:39 0:31:39 1
2 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   19:07:52 0:32:52 0:32:52 2
2 Dragon Moonshine 702 J Frame 1.0     OAOC   2
4 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   19:08:28 0:33:28 0:33:28 3
5 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0     OAOC   3.7
6 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   19:08:47 0:33:47 0:33:47 4
7 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0     OAOC   4.8
8 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   19:09:53 0:34:53 0:34:53 5
9 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   19:11:48 0:36:48 0:36:48 6

July 18th - 2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:29, Course: 4, Wind dir: WSW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   20:02:30 0:33:30 0:33:30 1
2 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   20:02:57 0:33:57 0:33:57 2
2 Dragon Moonshine 702 J Frame 1.0     OAOC   2
4 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   20:04:20 0:35:20 0:35:20 3
5 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0     OAOC   3.7
6 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   20:04:35 0:35:35 0:35:35 4
7 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0     OAOC   4.8
8 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   20:05:06 0:36:06 0:36:06 5
9 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   20:06:06 0:37:06 0:37:06 6

July 25th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 12th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 31, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   19:23:56 0:48:56 0:48:56 1
2 Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0   19:25:23 0:50:23 0:50:23 2
3 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   19:25:25 0:50:25 0:50:25 3
4 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   19:25:27 0:50:27 0:50:27 4
5 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   19:26:57 0:51:57 0:51:57 5
6 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   19:27:17 0:52:17 0:52:17 6

July 25th - 2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:37, Course: 31, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   20:05:24 0:28:24 0:28:24 1
2 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   20:05:28 0:28:28 0:28:28 2
3 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   20:05:32 0:28:32 0:28:32 3
4 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   20:06:06 0:29:06 0:29:06 4
5 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0     RET   7
5 Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0     RET   7

Aug 8th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 14th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 5, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   19:23:54 0:48:54 0:48:54 1
2 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   19:24:53 0:49:53 0:49:53 2
3 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   19:26:58 0:51:58 0:51:58 3
4 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   19:27:10 0:52:10 0:52:10 4
5 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   19:28:02 0:53:02 0:53:02 5
6 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   19:30:44 0:55:44 0:55:44 6

Aug 8th - 2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 15th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:51, Course: 1, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 1.0   20:09:18 0:18:18 0:18:18 1
2 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   20:09:28 0:18:28 0:18:28 2
3 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   20:09:56 0:18:56 0:18:56 3
4 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   20:10:18 0:19:18 0:19:18 4
5 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   20:11:51 0:20:51 0:20:51 5
6 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   20:12:05 0:21:05 0:21:05 6

June - 6th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 18:35, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 31, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.910 0.949 19:52:31 1:17:31 1:10:32 1
2 Dragon HC Moonshine 702 J Frame 0.910 0.915 19:59:32 1:24:32 1:16:56 2
3 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.910 0.930 20:04:22 1:29:22 1:21:19 3
4 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.910 0.898 20:14:07 1:39:07 1:30:12 4
5 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.910 0.901 20:15:08 1:40:08 1:31:07 5
6 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.910 0.889   RET   7

June - 20th -1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 1st Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42, Course: 31, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.910 0.909 19:46:41 1:04:41 0:58:52 1
2 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.910 0.889 19:47:44 1:05:44 0:59:49 2
3 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.904 0.930 19:48:17 1:06:17 0:59:55 3
4 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.929 0.949 19:47:07 1:05:07 1:00:30 4
5 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.901 0.898 19:49:49 1:07:49 1:01:06 5
6 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.901 0.901   RET   7

June - 20th -2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:57:30, Course: 12, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.911 0.909 20:16:26 0:18:56 0:17:15 1
2 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.910 0.889 20:16:34 0:19:04 0:17:21 2
3 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.899 0.898 20:17:53 0:20:23 0:18:19 3
4 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.903 0.930 20:18:29 0:20:59 0:18:57 4
5 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.927 0.949   RET   6

June 27th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 4 X 2, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.927 0.949 19:09:27 0:34:27 0:31:56 1
2 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.910 0.932 19:11:24 0:36:24 0:33:07 2
3 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.918 0.889 19:14:14 0:39:14 0:36:01 3
4 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.903 0.930   DNF   8
4 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.898 0.898   DNF   8
4 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.910 0.909   DNF   8
4 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.921 0.909   DNF   8

June 27th - 2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:26, Course: 4 X 2, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.903 0.930 20:08:53 0:42:53 0:38:43 1
2 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.924 0.949 20:08:15 0:42:15 0:39:02 2
3 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.910 0.909 20:09:06 0:43:06 0:39:13 3
4 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.898 0.898 20:11:45 0:45:45 0:41:05 4
5 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.900 0.932 20:12:04 0:46:04 0:41:28 5
6 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.906 0.889 20:14:16 0:48:16 0:43:44 6
7 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.921 0.909 20:15:17 0:49:17 0:45:23 7

July 4th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 6th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 17, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.896 0.932 19:19:13 0:44:13 0:39:37 1
2 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.931 0.949 19:18:05 0:43:05 0:40:07 2
3 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.912 0.930 19:20:13 0:45:13 0:41:14 3
4 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.916 0.909 19:21:21 0:46:21 0:42:27 4
5 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.916 0.909 19:21:23 0:46:23 0:42:29 5
6 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.895 0.898 19:23:01 0:48:01 0:42:58 6
7 Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.910 0.906 19:22:43 0:47:43 0:43:25 7
8 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.903 0.889   OCS   8

July 4th - 2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 7th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:31, Course: 12, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.911 0.909 19:58:43 0:27:43 0:25:15 1
2 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.913 0.930 19:59:32 0:28:32 0:26:03 2
3 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.901 0.932 20:00:37 0:29:37 0:26:41 3
4 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.940 0.949 20:00:01 0:29:01 0:27:17 4
5 Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.905 0.906 20:01:34 0:30:34 0:27:40 5
6 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.903 0.889 20:01:46 0:30:46 0:27:47 6
7 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.889 0.898 20:02:30 0:31:30 0:28:00 7
8 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.911 0.909 20:02:55 0:31:55 0:29:05 8

July 11th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 8th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37, Course: 1 X 2, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.939 0.949 19:14:01 0:37:01 0:34:46 1
2 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.905 0.932 19:18:55 0:41:55 0:37:56 2
3 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.920 0.909 19:20:22 0:43:22 0:39:54 3
4 Dragon HC Larus 131 M McKenna 0.910 0.897 19:21:24 0:44:24 0:40:24 4
5 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.884 0.898 19:14:27 RET   6

July 11th - 2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 9th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36, Course: 31, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.939 0.949 19:53:21 0:17:21 0:16:17 1
2 Dragon HC Larus 131 M McKenna 0.894 0.897 19:55:18 0:19:18 0:17:15 2
3 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.902 0.932 19:55:57 0:19:57 0:18:00 3
4 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.905 0.909 19:56:11 0:20:11 0:18:16 4
5 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.884 0.898 19:54:12 RET   6

July 18th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 10th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 1 X 2, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.900 0.909 19:07:52 0:32:52 0:29:35 1
2 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.946 0.949 19:06:39 0:31:39 0:29:56 2
2 Dragon HC Moonshine 702 J Frame 0.915 0.915   OAOC   2
4 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.897 0.932 19:08:47 0:33:47 0:30:18 3
5 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.924 0.930   OAOC   3.6
6 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.906 0.909 19:08:28 0:33:28 0:30:19 4
7 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.884 0.898   OAOC   4.6
8 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.899 0.889 19:09:53 0:34:53 0:31:22 5
9 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.901 0.901 19:11:48 0:36:48 0:33:09 6

July 18th - 2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:29, Course: 4, Wind dir: WSW
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.908 0.909 20:02:30 0:33:30 0:30:25 1
2 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.899 0.932 20:04:20 0:35:20 0:31:46 2
2 Dragon HC Moonshine 702 J Frame 0.915 0.915   OAOC   2
4 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.951 0.949 20:02:57 0:33:57 0:32:17 3
5 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.924 0.930   OAOC   3.6
6 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.908 0.909 20:04:35 0:35:35 0:32:19 4
7 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.884 0.898   OAOC   4.6
8 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.898 0.901 20:05:06 0:36:06 0:32:25 5
9 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.896 0.889 20:06:06 0:37:06 0:33:14 6

July 25th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 12th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 31, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.902 0.932 19:23:56 0:48:56 0:44:08 1
2 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.884 0.898 19:25:25 0:50:25 0:44:34 2
3 Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.902 0.906 19:25:23 0:50:23 0:45:27 3
4 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.924 0.930 19:25:27 0:50:27 0:46:37 4
5 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.906 0.909 19:27:17 0:52:17 0:47:22 5
6 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.914 0.909 19:26:57 0:51:57 0:47:29 6

July 25th - 2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:37, Course: 31, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.892 0.898 20:05:24 0:28:24 0:25:20 1
2 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.913 0.932 20:05:28 0:28:28 0:25:59 2
3 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.916 0.909 20:05:32 0:28:32 0:26:08 3
4 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.908 0.909 20:06:06 0:29:06 0:26:25 4
5 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.924 0.930   RET   7
5 Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.906 0.906   RET   7

Aug 8th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 14th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 5, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.916 0.932 19:23:54 0:48:54 0:44:48 1
2 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.924 0.930 19:24:53 0:49:53 0:46:06 2
3 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.896 0.901 19:26:58 0:51:58 0:46:34 3
4 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.897 0.898 19:27:10 0:52:10 0:46:48 4
5 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.918 0.909 19:28:02 0:53:02 0:48:41 5
6 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.892 0.889 19:30:44 0:55:44 0:49:43 6

Aug 8th - 2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 15th, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:51, Course: 1, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Phyloong 103 Rui Ferreira 0.929 0.932 20:09:18 0:18:18 0:17:00 1.5
1 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.898 0.901 20:09:56 0:18:56 0:17:00 1.5
3 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.929 0.930 20:09:28 0:18:28 0:17:09 3
4 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.899 0.898 20:10:18 0:19:18 0:17:21 4
5 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.891 0.889 20:11:51 0:20:51 0:18:35 5
6 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.914 0.909 20:12:05 0:21:05 0:19:16 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
OAOCOwner at Other National Competition Average points for races competed Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
RETRetired Varies

http://glandoreyc.com

http://glandoreyc.com/racing/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com