venue burgee

2018 GHYC Dragon Summer League
7th July - 1st Sept -- 12 Races Scheduled

Glandore Harbour Yacht Club (GHYC)

event burgee
Return to GHYC Racing Results page

Results are provisional as of 9:55 on July 11, 2018

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating July 7th - 1 July 7th - 2 Total Nett
1st Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   1 1 2 2
2nd Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   3 3 6 6
3rd Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   6 2 8 8
4th Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   2 7 9 9
5th Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   4 5 9 9
6th Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   8 4 12 12
7th Dragon Phyloong 103 R Ferreira 1.0   5 8 13 13
8th Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0   7 6 13 13
9th Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   9 9 18 18


Dragon HC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating July 7th - 1 July 7th - 2 Total Nett
1st Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.910 0.926 1 2 3 3
2nd Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.910 0.914 3 3 6 6
3rd Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.910 0.912 6 1 7 7
4th Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.910 0.915 2 7 9 9
5th Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.910 0.907 4 5 9 9
6th Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.910 0.905 8 4 12 12
7th Dragon HC Phyloong 106 R Ferreita 0.910 0.906 5 8 13 13
8th Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.910 0.903 7 6 13 13
9th Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.910 0.901 9 9 18 18


July 7th - 1 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:08, Course: 31, Wind dir: S
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   15:42:08 1:34:08 1:34:08 1
2 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   15:43:33 1:35:33 1:35:33 2
3 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   15:46:03 1:38:03 1:38:03 3
4 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   15:48:11 1:40:11 1:40:11 4
5 Dragon Phyloong 103 R Ferreira 1.0   15:48:35 1:40:35 1:40:35 5
6 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   15:50:55 1:42:55 1:42:55 6
7 Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0   15:55:21 1:47:21 1:47:21 7
8 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   15:55:40 1:47:40 1:47:40 8
9 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   15:55:42 1:47:42 1:47:42 9

July 7th - 2 - Dragon Fleet

Start: 2nd, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10, Course: 31, Wind dir: S
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 1.0   16:28:47 0:18:47 0:18:47 1
2 Dragon War Baby 803 W Brown 1.0   16:28:59 0:18:59 0:18:59 2
3 Dragon Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 1.0   16:29:15 0:19:15 0:19:15 3
4 Dragon Panache 194 V Tubb 1.0   16:29:29 0:19:29 0:19:29 4
5 Dragon Gypsy 161 D Street 1.0   16:29:31 0:19:31 0:19:31 5
6 Dragon Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donoghue 1.0   16:29:50 0:19:50 0:19:50 6
7 Dragon Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 1.0   16:29:51 0:19:51 0:19:51 7
8 Dragon Phyloong 103 R Ferreira 1.0   16:30:21 0:20:21 0:20:21 8
9 Dragon Magic 695 E Timoney 1.0   16:31:06 0:21:06 0:21:06 9

July 7th - 1 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 1st, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:08, Course: 31, Wind dir: S
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.910 0.926 15:42:08 1:34:08 1:25:40 1
2 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.910 0.915 15:43:33 1:35:33 1:26:57 2
3 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.910 0.914 15:46:03 1:38:03 1:29:14 3
4 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.910 0.907 15:48:11 1:40:11 1:31:10 4
5 Dragon HC Phyloong 106 R Ferreita 0.910 0.906 15:48:35 1:40:35 1:31:32 5
6 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.910 0.912 15:50:55 1:42:55 1:33:39 6
7 Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.910 0.903 15:55:21 1:47:21 1:37:41 7
8 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.910 0.905 15:55:40 1:47:40 1:37:59 8
9 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.910 0.901 15:55:42 1:47:42 1:38:00 9

July 7th - 2 - Dragon HC Fleet

Start: 2nd, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10, Course: 31, Wind dir: S
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Owner RYA NHC NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon HC War Baby 803 W Brown 0.905 0.912 16:28:59 0:18:59 0:17:11 1
2 Dragon HC Pongo 623 D O'Donovan 0.920 0.926 16:28:47 0:18:47 0:17:17 2
3 Dragon HC Miss Fire 20 K Hayes 0.913 0.914 16:29:15 0:19:15 0:17:35 3
4 Dragon HC Panache 194 V Tubb 0.905 0.905 16:29:29 0:19:29 0:17:38 4
5 Dragon HC Gypsy 161 D Street 0.908 0.907 16:29:31 0:19:31 0:17:43 5
6 Dragon HC Storm Vogel 192 K O'Donghue 0.906 0.903 16:29:50 0:19:50 0:17:58 6
7 Dragon HC Aphrodite 201 J Wyles 0.920 0.915 16:29:51 0:19:51 0:18:16 7
8 Dragon HC Phyloong 106 R Ferreita 0.908 0.906 16:30:21 0:20:21 0:18:29 8
9 Dragon HC Magic 695 E Timoney 0.905 0.901 16:31:06 0:21:06 0:19:06 9

http://glandoreyc.com

http://glandoreyc.com/racing/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com