venue burgee

2019 Spring Sunday Dinghy League
21st April thru 26th May

Glandore Harbour Yacht Club (GHYC)

event burgee
Return to GHYC Racing Results page

Results are provisional as of 7:18 on May 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Class PY Apr 21st -1 Apr 21st -2 Apr 21st -3 Apr 28th - 1 Apr 28th -2 Apr 28th -3 May 5th -1 May 5th -2 May 5th -3 May 12th -1 May 12th -2 May 19th -1 May 19th -2 Total Nett
1st Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 (19 DNS) 1 2 1 4 4 1 2 1 2 2 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 77 39
2nd Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 (19 DNS) 3 1 4 1 2 4 (7) 7 5 3 5.1 OAOC 5.1 OAOC 66.2 40.2
3rd Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 5 7 9 6 3 6 8 (11) (10) 6 5 4 1 81 60
4th Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 7 9 8 8 7 8 (11) (16) 9 7 9 5 2 106 79
5th Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 1 4 6 11 9 5 (14) (12) 11 10 8 8.3 OAOC 8.3 OAOC 107.6 81.6
6th Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 4 2 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 5 1 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 3.3 OAOC 3.3 OAOC 121.6 83.6
7th Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 (19 DNS) (19 DNS) 19 DNS 3 2 1 7 9.5 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 2 3 126.5 88.5
8th Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 3 6 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 9 4 3 19 DNC 19 DNC 4.8 OAOC 4.8 OAOC 133.6 95.6
9th MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 (19 DNS) (19 DNS) 19 DNS 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 10 3 8 1 1 1 4 142 104
10th Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 9 11 3 2 15 19 DNS 8 10 3 5 142 104
11th Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 2 5 19 DNS 3 5 6 3 7 19 DNC 19 DNC 145 107
12th Aisling Forde LASER 4.7 1207 2 5 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 6 6 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 159 121
13th Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 9 (19 DNF) (19 DNS) 5 6 7 17 14 19 DNS 9 6 19 DNC 19 DNC 168 130
14th Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 6 8 10 12 12 10 16 17 (19 DNS) 11 11 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 170 132
15th Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 7 10 19 DNS 15 9.5 12 4 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 175.5 137.5
16th Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 8 (19 DNF) 7 10 8 9 13 13 13 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 176 138
17th Daisy Taylor-Ailbhe Dahm-Kitty Donovan TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 12 8 14 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 224 186
18th Finn Bradburn LASER 4.7 1207 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 247 209

Apr 21st -1

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 22.35 0.18.03 1
2 Aisling Forde LASER 4.7 1207 22.06 0.18.19 2
3 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 22.25 0.18.34 3
4 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 21.49 0.18.41 4
5 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 26.14 0.20.58 5
6 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 28.19 0.22.34 6
7 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 28.29 0.22.46 7
8 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 28.30 0.22.47 8
9 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 28.55 0.23.07 9
10 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 DNS   19
10 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 DNS   19
10 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 DNS   19
10 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 DNS   19

Apr 21st -2

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 25.58 0.22.41 1
2 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 26.40 0.22.50 2
3 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 29.19 0.23.26 3
4 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 29.53 0.23.53 4
5 Aisling Forde LASER 4.7 1207 29.44 0.24.38 5
6 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 30.02 0.24.53 6
7 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 31.40 0.25.19 7
8 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 32.02 0.25.31 8
9 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 32.47 0.26.12 9
10 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 DNS   19
10 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 DNS   19
10 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 DNF   19
10 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 DNF   19

Apr 21st -3

Start: 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 7.58 0.06.22 1
2 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 7.23 0.06.27 2
3 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 7.51 0.06.43 3
4 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 10.10 0.08.25 4
5 Aisling Forde LASER 4.7 1207 10.24 0.08.37 5
6 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 11.10 0.08.56 6
7 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 12.14 0.09.47 7
8 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 15.26 0.12.20 8
9 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 15.33 0.12.26 9
10 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 17.42 0.14.06 10
11 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 DNS   19
11 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 DNS   19
11 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 DNS   19

Apr 28th - 1

Start: 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 12.58 0.11.19 1
2 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 15.13 0.12.10 2
3 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 14.46 0.12.14 3
4 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 15.36 0.12.28 4
5 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 15.42 0.12.33 5
6 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 16.19 0.13.03 6
7 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 16.05 0.13.20 7
8 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 17.20 0.13.51 8
9 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 17.52 0.14.14 9
10 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 18.11 0.14.32 10
11 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 18.48 0.15.02 11
12 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 25.00 0.19.55 12

Apr 28th -2

Start: 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:12:38 0:10:06 1
2 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 00:12:34 0:10:25 2
3 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:13:30 0:10:47 3
4 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 00:12:37 0:11:01 4
5 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:14:08 0:11:18 5
6 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:14:24 0:11:31 6
7 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:15:10 0:12:07 7
8 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:15:24 0:12:19 8
9 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:15:26 0:12:20 9
10 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 00:14:56 0:12:22 10
11 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 00:17:08 0:13:39 11
12 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 00:17:10 0:13:41 12

Apr 28th -3

Start: 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 00:07:15 0:06:00 1
2 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:07:53 0:06:18 2
3 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 00:08:13 0:06:33 3
4 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 00:07:41 0:06:43 4
5 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:08:52 0:07:05 5
6 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:09:01 0:07:12 6
7 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:09:09 0:07:19 7
8 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:09:34 0:07:39 8
9 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 00:10:00 0:08:00 9
10 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 00:13:26 0:10:42 10
11 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 DNS   19
11 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 DNS   19

May 5th -1

Start: 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 14:34 0:12:43 1
2 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 16:46 0:13:22 2
3 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:50 0:13:27 3
4 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 17:15 0:13:47 4
5 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 16:18 0:13:57 5
6 Aisling Forde LASER 4.7 1207 17:02 0:14:07 6
7 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 17:14 0:14:17 7
8 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 18:23 0:14:42 8
9 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 17:51 0:14:47 9
10 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 17:55 0:14:51 10
11 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 19:07 0:15:17 11
12 Daisy Taylor-Ailbhe Dahm-Kitty Donovan TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 20:03 0:15:59 12
13 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 20:01 0:16:00 13
14 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 20:21 0:16:16 14
15 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 20:02 0:16:36 15
16 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 21:56 0:17:29 16
17 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 21:53 0:17:30 17

May 5th -2

Start: 8, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 14:25 0:12:21 1
2 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 14:17 0:12:28 2
3 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 15:30 0:12:51 3
4 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 15:50 0:13:07 4
5 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:52 0:13:29 5
6 Aisling Forde LASER 4.7 1207 16:34 0:13:44 6
7 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 17:19 0:13:51 7
8 Daisy Taylor-Ailbhe Dahm-Kitty Donovan TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 17:33 0:13:59 8
9 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 17:23 0:14:24 9.5
9 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 17:23 0:14:24 9.5
11 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 18:04 0:14:27 11
12 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 18:16 0:14:36 12
13 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 18:35 0:14:51 13
14 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 18:49 0:15:02 14
15 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 18:53 0:15:03 15
16 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 18:54 0:15:06 16
17 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 19:00 0:15:08 17

May 5th -3

Start: 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 13:24 0:11:42 1
2 Aisling Forde LASER 4.7 1207 14:19 0:11:52 2
3 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 15:03 0:12:28 3
4 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 15:06 0:12:31 4
5 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 14:42 0:12:35 5
6 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:01 0:12:48 6
7 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:08 0:12:54 7
8 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 15:35 0:12:55 8
9 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:29 0:13:11 9
10 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:48 0:13:26 10
11 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 17:26 0:13:56 11
12 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 16:53 0:13:59 12
13 Danny O'Halloran TOPAZ UNO 1251 18:12 0:14:33 13
14 Daisy Taylor-Ailbhe Dahm-Kitty Donovan TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 18:18 0:14:35 14
15 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 DNS   19
15 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 DNS   19
15 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 DNS   19

May 12th -1

Start: 10, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 10:54 0:09:02 1
2 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 10:39 0:09:18 2
3 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 12:24 0:09:55 3
4 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 12:09 0:10:04 4
5 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 13:17 0:10:37 5
6 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 14:22 0:11:29 6
7 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 15:02 0:12:01 7
8 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 15:31 0:12:22 8
9 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:11 0:12:56 9
10 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 16:30 0:13:11 10
11 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 18:30 0:14:44 11

May 12th -2

Start: 11, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 11:08 0:09:13 1
2 Fran Lynch LASER RADIAL 1145 10:49 0:09:27 2
3 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 12:52 0:10:17 3
4 Muireann Creswell LASER 4.7 1207 13:09 0:10:54 4
5 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 13:43 0:10:58 5
6 Jessica Tubb TOPAZ UNO 1251 15:07 0:12:05 6
7 Laragh Bradburn TOPAZ UNO 1251 15:41 0:12:32 7
8 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 17:05 0:13:39 8
9 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 17:24 0:13:55 9
10 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 21:07 0:16:50 10
11 Liam Deasy TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 21:59 0:17:31 11

May 19th -1

Start: 12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 14:19 0:11:52 1
2 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 14:46 0:12:14 2
3 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 15:33 0:12:23 3
4 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 OAOC   3.3
5 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 23:34 0:18:50 4
6 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 OAOC   4.8
7 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 26:34 0:21:14 5
8 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 OAOC   5.1
9 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 OAOC   8.3

May 19th -2

Start: 13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Emma Barrett TOPAZ UNO 1251 46:10 0:36:54 1
2 Austin McKenna TOPAZ UNO 1251 47:07 0:37:40 2
3 Scott Fuller LASER 4.7 1207 45:37 0:37:48 3
4 Gene Kareem TOPAZ RACE 1168 OAOC   3.3
5 MaxTubb LASER 4.7 1207 46:45 0:38:44 4
6 Freddie Nolan LASER 4.7 1207 OAOC   4.8
7 Connor Creswell & Joe Barrett TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 53:47 0:42:51 5
8 Ben Perez TOPAZ UNO 1251 OAOC   5.1
9 Eolann Miles TOPAZ UNO 1251 OAOC   8.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish 19
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 19
OAOCOwner at Other National Competition Average points for races competed Varies

glandoreyc.com/racing

glandoreyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com