Glandore Harbour Yacht Club

Cups & Trophies

Missing

Cups & Trophies – Missing Missing Trophies East Meets West Cup Eve Island Perpetual Whitlock Cup Brian O’Conner Plate Kowloon Bridge Trophy Paddy Fortune Memorial Cup Cup -Trophy Image Sponsor – Presenter Event Category Trophy Name Comment – Last Seen Castletownshend Maritime Week ??? East Meets West Cup Glandore Regatta[…]

Read More »

Unallocated

Cups & Trophies – Un-allocated Ocean Cup Eve Cup West Cork Trophy Bar Na Don Challenge Cup Fastnet Trophy Missing Trophies Ocean Cup Presented by …. Event Category Glandore Regatta Scull to Glandore Comments Winners 1977 – Harlequin – N Brown 1978 – Jap – Tony O’Neill 1979 – Wester[…]

Read More »

By Event

Cups & Trophies – By Event At Home Glandore Regatta Mary Ann’s Castletownshend Race Glandore Inn Rose Bowl Glandore Classic Regatta At Home All In Cruisers Glandore Harbour Cup Dragon Event Donie O’Sullivan Perpetual Memorial Cup Squib Series CH Marine Cup Class 1 CHS The George Radley Bowl Glandore Regatta[…]

Read More »

Cruiser

Cups & Trophy Winners by Class – Cruiser Glandore Harbour Cup George Radley Bowl Glandore Harbour Cup Presented by … Event Category At Home – All In Cruisers (GHYC) Comments Winner of Crosshaven to Glandore race for GHYC Club members Winners 1983 – Yellow Devil – Jim Donegon 1984 –[…]

Read More »

Squib

Cups & Trophy Winners by Class – Squib CH Marine Challenge Cup Union Chandlery Trophy Squib Half Model (Early Summer Evening) Squib Half Model (Late Summer Evening) Derby Half Moon Mary Ann’s Shield Regatta Cup Half Model – Summer League Squib Summer Cup Squib Rose Bowl Classic Squib Class Perpetual[…]

Read More »

Dinghy

Cups & Trophy Winners by Class – Dinghy Topaz Cup (2006) Marine Cup The Chairman’s Cup for Laser Class The Ted Thompson Cup Bendon Challenge Cup Junior Laser Class Trophy Junior Sailor of the Year Shield Rossa Lordan Perpetual Trophy Seamanship Perpetual Trophy Schools Team Trophy Michael Gordon Cup Topaz[…]

Read More »

Dragon

Cups & Trophy Winners by Class – Dragon Table of Contents Donie O’Sullivan Perpetual Memorial Cup The Golden Sail Trophy Celtic Challenge Trophy Kilgrew Cup Wyles Cup Mount Gay Decanter Mary Ann’s Shield Lar Casey Cup Island Perpetual Cup Dragon Rose Bowl Adam & Eve Perpetual Cup Dragon Half Model[…]

Read More »